Meet the Staff

Headmaster

Dennis Anderson

BSc (Hons), Grad CE, MBL.

Deputy Headmaster

Richard Ndawona

C.E, B.Ed,  IPMZ Dip in Personal Management,LCCI Dip in Management,  ZIPR Dip in Public Relations, Dip in General Management(ZIM)

Senior Master

Douglas Mashiri

B.Ed(Biology) C.E

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Senior Master Biology,Chemistry, Maths

Senior Lady

Elysium Gwashavanhu

C.E.Dip Special Ed,Degree Special Ed,Certificate in Counselling

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Senior Lady Geography, Mathematics. Counselling and Careers Guidance.

HOD Mathematics

Rumbidzai Mushayi

Dip Ed, BEd(UZ)

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Mathematics

HOD English

Royln Mukudu

B.A Hons. English.

G.Ed

,LCCI Dip in Marketing, PR & Sales

Subjects Qualified to teach:

English

HOD History, Culture and Guidance

Jestina Msabaeka

B.A Gen; Grad CE; IPMZ; Certificate in Systemic Counselling

Subjects Qualified to teach:

History

HOD Divinity, Modern Languages

Joseph Mukoyi

B.A Gen Grad CE

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Religious Studies, Shona

HOD Information Technology

Precious Machingura

Bachelor of Commerce Accounting, HND Computer Studies, Dip in Edu

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Computer Science

HOD Business

Joseph Zimbwa

Dip Ed, BSc Economics

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Accounting, Economics, Business Studies

HOD Fashion & Fabrics

Sylvia Duri

STC (Home Economics)

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Fashion & Fabrics/Textiles, Food & Nutrition

HOD Art & Geography

Wish Mudzvova

BSc GEs, C.E

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Geography

Acting HOD  Technical

Isaac Machera

C.E; BEd; MEd

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Design & Technology

HOD Sport & Physical Education

Cyprian Mandenge

Coaching Certificate in Rugby,Cricket,Athletics,& Personal Fitness Training. Studying for a Sports Management Degree with AIU(Atlanta International University)

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Sports

Michael Manhenda

C.E, BEd

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Design And Technology,Wood Technology, Political Economy

William Duri

BSc  Gen (Phy); Grad.C.E

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Physics

Soyana Maunganidze

B.Comm Accounting Degree

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Business Studies, Economics, Accounts

D&T

Obeddy Mlalazi

Thursbe Janda

B.Ed in Teacher Education Art & Design.

Diploma in Tech & Voc Edu.

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Art & Design

Siphiwe Mubaiwa

B.A.Hon: Grad CE 

Subjects Qualified to teach:

French, Portuguese

Julius Muchina

BSc Maths & Geo,Post Graduate Dip Ed.

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Mathematics, Geography

Tafadzwa Makombe

B.A with Ed

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Geography

Forsure Makowa

C.E; Dip in Special Edu;Bed. Post Grad Dip in Child Sensitive Social Policies

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Special Education

Nyarai Gengezha

ND Secretarial Studies;ND Tech Voc Ed, ND eCommerce and Web Design,B.Ed Foundation Degree

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Computer Science, Information Technology

Mercy Munodawafa

MSc in Peace, Leadership and Conflict Resolution.

B.ED History.

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Religious Studies, History

Joan Murembwe

Dip.Ed; Delf B1, Delf B2

Subjects Qualified to teach:

French

Moses Gomba

Art & Design B-Tech Honours Degree

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Art & Design

Casin Makamba

M.Ed;Grad CE; IPMZ

Subjects Qualified to teach:

History, English

Sean Ndlovu

BSc (Hons) Agriculture; Ex Cert Monitoring & Evaluation

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Biology

Tabitha Ntini

B.A Hons Applied Theology

English for Non-Degree Purposes

PGCE pending

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Religious Studies, Divinity, English

Regis Nyagura

MSc Population Studies

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Geography

Karl Nyamakanga

BSc Business Education

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Business Studies, Economics, Accounts

Henry Magodo

B.A English

Subjects Qualified to teach:

English

Judy Busumani

BSc Psychology, Dip Ed

Subjects Qualified to teach:

English, Dev. Studies, History

Julia Chibhabha

Diploma in Sports Coaching & Management, Hbsc Ssm Sports Science Degree

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Sports

Tafadzwa Chidzambwa

BSc Ed (Hon) Bio & Chem

MSc Ed Biology (pending)

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Biology, Chemistry

Simbarashe Chomutiri

M.ED;BEd;Dip Ed

Subjects Qualified to teach:

English

Admire Dambire

Dip Ed. BSc Maths &  Statistics

Subjects Qualified to teach:

Mathematics