Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2018 › Senior School

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

Staff Training (R9) – Senatical refresher

27

Staff Briefing 10.10am

28

Practical Exams end today 4.30 pm

29

Chess: vs Chisipite All at Chisipite 1400

Boys Hockey: vs Churchill All teams at Vale

Girls Basketball: vs Watershed at Vale

30

Girls Hockey: vs Heritage 8 am. All teams

Boys Rugby: vs Churchill 8 am. All teams

Girls Basketball Watershed Tournament

1
2

Art Interaction with visiting artist 1.30 pm

3

Staff training(R4) -Exam briefing

4

Staff Briefing 10.10 am

5

English Exams 1.30 pm

6

U6 Accounting Seminar at Chisipite 10.45 am

Chess: vs Dominican Convent 1400.

Volleyball: U16,U20 vs Chisipite 2pm at Vale

7

Girls Hockey: All teams vs MCC at Vale 8am

Boys Rugby: vs Watershed 8 am. All teams

Volleyball Churchill Invitational: U16,U20

8
9

MID YEAR EXAMINATIONS COMMENCE

10

(Exams in progress

11

(Exams in progress

Staff Briefing 10.30 am

12
13

Form 1 & 2 exams end today 4.30 pm

Chess: vs Watershed 1400. All at Watershed

14

Girls Hockey: vs Hellenic B at 8 am.

15
16

Mid Year exams in progress3A,4A,4B,L6 & U6)

Normal lessons commence in base rooms for forms 1,2 & 5B 7.35 am

17

Mid Year exams in progress(3A,4A,4B&U6

L6 lessons commence in exam base rooms

Sports practice 2.30 pm

18

All mid year exams end today at 4.30 pm

19

Normal lessons for the whole school 7.35pm

Sports practice at 1.30 pm

20

Chess: vs Gateway 1400. All at Gateway

Interact Club Winter Bowl Dinner Beit Hall

Girls Hockey: vs Arundel B. All at Vale.

21

Girls Hockey: vs BYO Convent 8 am

Boys Rugby: vs CBC 8 am. All at Vale.

Girls Basketball Top Schools

22
23

Golf: vs SJC at Chapman

24
25
26
27

Chess: vs Hellenic 1400. All at Vale

Interact Prison Visit

Boys Hockey: vs Allan Wilson. All at Vale

28

Girls Hockey: vs Peterhouse B 8am

Boys Rugby: vs Hellenic 8 am. All teams

Auto CAD quiz show in Beit Hall 8 am

29
30

UK Tour and TT Mr and Miss Vale

31
1

Staff Briefing 10:10 am

2
3

Boys Hockey Super 12: TBC

4

Boys Rugby: vs Heritage 8 am.

5

Boys Hockey Mantra Cup: TBC

+ Export Events